BLS Dubai Visas FAQ

Q. Who can apply through BLS for a Dubai visa?

A. Any Passengers holding Indian PPT, desiring to visit Dubai flying on any airlines, can apply for the visa from BLS UAE Visa Processing Center.

Q. What are the advantages of applying for a visa through BLS UAE Visa Processing Center?

A. On applying for a visa through BLS UAE Visa Processing Center, it eliminates the process of Finding a local sponsor in Dubai and it is convenient and cost effective.

Q. How many days prior to the date of Travel can an Individual apply or process the visa application?

A. A passenger can apply for his/ her visa a maximum of 2 months prior to the date of travel. As the validity of the visa is 58 days from the date of issue.

Q. Is the Visa fees inclusive of all charges or any additional service charges are charged?

A. The Visa fees are inclusive of all charges, and there are no additional charges for the same.

Q. What type of visa is it?

A. The visa is an electronic visa which is updated directly on your Airlines PNR and the soft copy of the visa will be mailed to you or the same can be collected from the application center where applied for visa as it is mandatory to carry a hard copy of the visa.

Q. Are the visa fees same for infants?

A. Yes, The visa fees are same for an infant or an adult passenger.

Q. Is it a single or a multi entry visa?

A. It is a single entry visa.

Q. Can the entry & exit, be from any airport of UAE?

A. The entry and exit of the passenger has to be from the Dubai Airport only. But he / she is permitted to go to any part of UAE by any other means.

Q. Does BLS UAE Visa Processing Center process work permit / residence visa?

A. We do not process work permit / residence visa, we process Tourists visas only.

Q. What are the available modes of payment?

A. You can choose pay the visa fee in cash at the time of submission at our Application Centre.

Q. Is the Insurance mandatory for applying a Dubai Visa?

A. To apply for Dubai visa insurance is not mandatory but it is mandatory to travel with Insurance.

Q. Can you FAX / Email the visa to us?

A. We cannot fax the visa but we can email it to the client subject to terms and conditions mentioned on the application form.

Q. Who are eligible for "Visa on Arrival"?

Visa on Arrival

If your country of nationality appears on the list below, no advance visa arrangements are required to visit the UAE. Simply disembark your flight at Dubai International Airport and proceed to Immigration, where your passport will be stamped with a 30-day visit visa.

Hong Kong
The Vatican

In addition to nationals of the countries listed above, citizens of the GCC nations of Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar and Saudi Arabia are eligible for the visa on arrival at Dubai International Airport.

Travelers' from countries not listed above will need to arrange a visa in advance of travel.

Q. What is the processing time for a Tourist Visa?

A. The processing time for application is 3 -4 working days.

Q. What is the processing time for an Express Tourist Visa?

A. The processing time for application is 36 Hrs.